Season 1
Jul 2026 – Oct 2026 · Completed
| Rank | Player | Points | W | L | D | P | OMW% | GW% | OGW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ted Newman | 48 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 57.4% | 75.3% | 54.8% |
| 2 | Charlie Giles | 45 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 58.3% | 76.3% | 56.1% |
| 3 | Milo Brown | 37 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 18 | 54.3% | 66.5% | 52.6% |
| 4 | Roman Waters | 36 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 65.4% | 65.4% | 60.5% |
| 5 | Jessie | 36 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 53.9% | 60.4% | 53.5% |
| 6 | Paulo Sabino | 35 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 49.9% | 58.5% | 51.3% |
| 7 | Wheels | 32 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 50.5% | 53.3% | 51.6% |
| 8 | Ishan Pierre | 29 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 18 | 61.1% | 53.7% | 60.0% |
| Top 8 cut | |||||||||
| 9 | Adam Pirmohamed | 24 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 56.3% | 53.7% | 57.7% |
| 10 | Felix Homewood | 21 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 52.8% | 51.8% | 56.7% |
| 11 | Alfie Fenables | 21 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 49.9% | 59.9% | 45.3% |
| 12 | Sam Crook | 16 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 18 | 52.4% | 41.5% | 54.7% |
| 13 | Bee Dohnt | 15 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 12 | 53.7% | 54.7% | 54.7% |
| 14 | Sam Petzemas | 12 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 61.1% | 50.6% | 55.0% |
| 15 | Maddie Cullen | 12 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 12 | 52.7% | 41.9% | 50.0% |
| 16 | Ben Steiner | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 46.3% | 55.6% | 53.0% |
| 17 | Kal Simmons | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 59.3% | 36.4% | 55.8% |
| 18 | Joe Schiavone | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 55.5% | 52.8% | 51.9% |
| 19 | Alex Roberts | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 55.4% | 100.0% | 52.3% |
| 20 | Michael Pike | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 44.4% | 75.0% | 49.2% |
| 21 | Elliot Swain | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 61.0% | 38.0% | 58.9% |
| 22 | Kieran Goldsworthy | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 61.0% | 42.9% | 57.9% |
| 23 | Tom Osborne | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 55.6% | 66.7% | 57.3% |
| 24 | Xavier E | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 55.6% | 62.5% | 65.6% |
| 25 | Gwendolyn Noble | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 55.4% | 57.1% | 50.3% |
| 26 | Mila Paisley | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 61.0% | 35.3% | 56.0% |
| 27 | Tom Perry | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 55.5% | 33.0% | 57.9% |
| 28 | Tabby Martin | 4 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 49.4% | 36.9% | 50.5% |
| 29 | Adam Strotton | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 66.7% | 42.9% | 59.0% |
| 30 | Luke Wallner | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 66.6% | 37.5% | 56.9% |
| 31 | Bee Hawkins | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 55.5% | 38.7% | 53.9% |
| 32 | Gilly | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 55.4% | 42.9% | 59.1% |
| 33 | Joseph Belton | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 50.0% | 42.9% | 49.8% |
| 34 | Kay Evans | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 44.4% | 33.3% | 45.8% |
| 35 | Felix McKendry | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 44.3% | 37.5% | 46.1% |
| 36 | Sarah Archer | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 66.6% | 33.0% | 61.8% |
| 37 | Lola Carlssen | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 55.4% | 33.0% | 55.3% |
| 38 | Declan | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 55.6% | 33.0% | 59.7% |
| 39 | Robin Dunlon | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 48.1% | 33.0% | 48.1% |
| 40 | Jade Ramsey | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 41 | Jules Pearce | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
Metagame Breakdown
Grixis Affinity+1.3pp
Metagame
11.2%
Top 8
12.5%
Wins21
Elves+3.7pp
Metagame
8.8%
Top 8
12.5%
Wins20
Mono Red Madness-5.7pp
Metagame
8.8%
Top 8
3.1%
Wins12
Mono Blue Faeries+1.4pp
Metagame
8.0%
Top 8
9.4%
Wins14
Mono Red Rally+1.4pp
Metagame
6.4%
Top 8
7.8%
Wins12
Izzet Skred+0.7pp
Metagame
4.0%
Top 8
4.7%
Wins7
Mono Blue Terror+2.3pp
Metagame
4.0%
Top 8
6.3%
Wins9
Azorious Familiars-4.0pp
Metagame
4.0%
Top 8
0.0%
Wins3
Pinger Tron-3.2pp
Metagame
3.2%
Top 8
0.0%
Wins2
Walls Combo+1.5pp
Metagame
3.2%
Top 8
4.7%
Wins8
Esper Affinity-1.6pp
Metagame
3.2%
Top 8
1.6%
Wins2
4c Affinity+3.0pp
Metagame
3.2%
Top 8
6.3%
Wins9
Monster Tron+0.7pp
Metagame
2.4%
Top 8
3.1%
Wins5
White Weenies-2.4pp
Metagame
2.4%
Top 8
0.0%
Wins3
Spy Combo+0.7pp
Metagame
2.4%
Top 8
3.1%
Wins5
Eldrazi Tron+2.3pp
Metagame
2.4%
Top 8
4.7%
Wins6
Naya Gates+1.5pp
Metagame
1.6%
Top 8
3.1%
Wins5
Gruul Dragons-1.6pp
Metagame
1.6%
Top 8
0.0%
Wins2
Whale Combo-0.0pp
Metagame
1.6%
Top 8
1.6%
Wins3
Rakdos Madness-1.6pp
Metagame
1.6%
Top 8
0.0%
Wins2
Mono Black Sac-1.6pp
Metagame
1.6%
Top 8
0.0%
Wins1
Altar Tron-0.0pp
Metagame
1.6%
Top 8
1.6%
Wins4
Tireless Tribe+0.8pp
Metagame
0.8%
Top 8
1.6%
Wins3
Boros Tribe+0.8pp
Metagame
0.8%
Top 8
1.6%
Wins2
Golgari Gardens-0.8pp
Metagame
0.8%
Top 8
0.0%
Wins0
Golgari Food Pest+0.8pp
Metagame
0.8%
Top 8
1.6%
Wins2
Evolution Tron+0.8pp
Metagame
0.8%
Top 8
1.6%
Wins2
Dimir Control+0.8pp
Metagame
0.8%
Top 8
1.6%
Wins2
Simic Petitioners-0.8pp
Metagame
0.8%
Top 8
0.0%
Wins1
Naya Initiative+0.8pp
Metagame
0.8%
Top 8
1.6%
Wins3
Ruby Storm+0.8pp
Metagame
0.8%
Top 8
1.6%
Wins2
Mardu Ephemerate-0.8pp
Metagame
0.8%
Top 8
0.0%
Wins1
Boros Moxite-0.8pp
Metagame
0.8%
Top 8
0.0%
Wins1
Dimir Faeries+0.8pp
Metagame
0.8%
Top 8
1.6%
Wins2
Mardu Metalcraft+0.8pp
Metagame
0.8%
Top 8
1.6%
Wins2
Jund Wildfire-0.8pp
Metagame
0.8%
Top 8
0.0%
Wins1
Jund Dredge-0.8pp
Metagame
0.8%
Top 8
0.0%
Wins0
Esper Ephemerate-0.8pp
Metagame
0.8%
Top 8
0.0%
Wins1
| Deck | Metagame % | Top 8 % | Wins | Conversion |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grixis Affinity | 11.2% | 12.5% | 21 | +1.3pp |
| Elves | 8.8% | 12.5% | 20 | +3.7pp |
| Mono Red Madness | 8.8% | 3.1% | 12 | -5.7pp |
| Mono Blue Faeries | 8.0% | 9.4% | 14 | +1.4pp |
| Mono Red Rally | 6.4% | 7.8% | 12 | +1.4pp |
| Izzet Skred | 4.0% | 4.7% | 7 | +0.7pp |
| Mono Blue Terror | 4.0% | 6.3% | 9 | +2.3pp |
| Azorious Familiars | 4.0% | 0.0% | 3 | -4.0pp |
| Pinger Tron | 3.2% | 0.0% | 2 | -3.2pp |
| Walls Combo | 3.2% | 4.7% | 8 | +1.5pp |
| Esper Affinity | 3.2% | 1.6% | 2 | -1.6pp |
| 4c Affinity | 3.2% | 6.3% | 9 | +3.0pp |
| Monster Tron | 2.4% | 3.1% | 5 | +0.7pp |
| White Weenies | 2.4% | 0.0% | 3 | -2.4pp |
| Spy Combo | 2.4% | 3.1% | 5 | +0.7pp |
| Eldrazi Tron | 2.4% | 4.7% | 6 | +2.3pp |
| Naya Gates | 1.6% | 3.1% | 5 | +1.5pp |
| Gruul Dragons | 1.6% | 0.0% | 2 | -1.6pp |
| Whale Combo | 1.6% | 1.6% | 3 | -0.0pp |
| Rakdos Madness | 1.6% | 0.0% | 2 | -1.6pp |
| Mono Black Sac | 1.6% | 0.0% | 1 | -1.6pp |
| Altar Tron | 1.6% | 1.6% | 4 | -0.0pp |
| Tireless Tribe | 0.8% | 1.6% | 3 | +0.8pp |
| Boros Tribe | 0.8% | 1.6% | 2 | +0.8pp |
| Golgari Gardens | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0 | -0.8pp |
| Golgari Food Pest | 0.8% | 1.6% | 2 | +0.8pp |
| Evolution Tron | 0.8% | 1.6% | 2 | +0.8pp |
| Dimir Control | 0.8% | 1.6% | 2 | +0.8pp |
| Simic Petitioners | 0.8% | 0.0% | 1 | -0.8pp |
| Naya Initiative | 0.8% | 1.6% | 3 | +0.8pp |
| Ruby Storm | 0.8% | 1.6% | 2 | +0.8pp |
| Mardu Ephemerate | 0.8% | 0.0% | 1 | -0.8pp |
| Boros Moxite | 0.8% | 0.0% | 1 | -0.8pp |
| Dimir Faeries | 0.8% | 1.6% | 2 | +0.8pp |
| Mardu Metalcraft | 0.8% | 1.6% | 2 | +0.8pp |
| Jund Wildfire | 0.8% | 0.0% | 1 | -0.8pp |
| Jund Dredge | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0 | -0.8pp |
| Esper Ephemerate | 0.8% | 0.0% | 1 | -0.8pp |